Stark County High School Football Schedules 2010


CLICK HERE FOR 2011 SCHEDULE!

Here are the football schedules for the varsity mens football for all of Stark County.

Jackson Polar Bears
Friday 8/27 @ Copley High School
Friday 9/3 vs. East High School (Akron)
Friday 9/10 7:00pm @ Hudson High School
Friday 9/17 7:30pm vs. Glenoak High School
Friday 9/24 7:30pm @ Canton McKinley High School
Friday 10/1 7:30pm vs. Austintown Fitch HS
Friday 10/8 @ Boardman High School
Friday 10/15 @ Lake High School (Uniontown)
Friday 10/22 @ Perry HS (Massillon)
Friday 10/29 7:30pm vs. North Canton Hoover High School

GlenOak Golden Eagles
Friday 8/27 7:30PM vs. Howard D Woodson High School
Thursday 9/2 7:00PM vs. Washington High School
Friday 9/10 7:00PM @ Green High School-Green
Friday 9/17 7:30PM @ Jackson High School-Massillon
Friday 9/24 7:30PM vs. Austintown Fitch
Friday 10/1 7:30PM vs. McKinley High School-Canton
Friday 10/8 7:30PM @ Lake High School-Uniontown
Friday 10/15 7:30PM vs. Boardman
Friday 10/22 7:30PM @ Hoover High School
Friday 10/22 7:30PM @ North Canton
Friday 10/29 7:30PM vs. Perry High School-Massillon

Perry Panthers
Thursday 8/26 7:30pm vs. Canton South High School
Friday 9/3 @ Canton Central Catholic HS
Friday 9/24 7:30pm @ Boardman High School
Friday 9/24 @ Boardman High School
Friday 10/1 @ Lake High School (Uniontown)
Friday 10/8 7:30pm @ Canton McKinley High School
Friday 10/15 7:30pm @ Austintown Fitch HS
Friday 10/22 vs. Jackson HS (Massillon)
Friday 10/29 7:30pm @ Glenoak High School

Massillon Washington Tigers
Thursday 8/26 vs. Buchtel High School
Thursday 9/2 7:00pm @ Glenoak High School
Friday 9/24 vs. Firestone High School
Friday 10/8 7:30pm vs. Steubenville High School
Friday 10/15 7:00pm @ Warren G Harding HS (Hall of Fame Game/2010 Boys State Track Recognition)
Saturday 10/30 2:00pm vs. Canton McKinley High School

Lake Blue Streaks
Friday 8/27 vs. Green High School-Green
Friday 9/3 7:30pm vs. Hudson High School
Saturday 9/11 7:30pm @ Canton McKinley High School
Friday 9/17 7:30pm vs. Boardman High School
Friday 9/17 vs. Boardman High School
Friday 10/1 vs. Perry HS (Massillon)
Friday 10/8 7:30pm vs. Glenoak High School
Friday 10/15 vs. Jackson HS (Massillon)
Friday 10/22 7:30pm vs. Austintown Fitch HS
Friday 10/29 vs. Bishop Watterson HS

North Canton Hoover Vikings
Friday 8/20 7:00PM vs. Mentor
Friday 8/27 7:30PM vs. Wilson (ONT)
Friday 9/3 7:30PM vs. Louisville
Friday 9/10 7:30PM vs. Lexington
Friday 9/17 7:30PM @ Perry (Massillon)
Friday 9/24 7:30PM vs. Lake (Uniontown) — Homecoming
Friday 10/1 7:30PM vs. Boardman
Friday 10/8 7:30PM @ Austintown Fitch
Friday 10/15 7:30PM @ Canton McKinley
Friday 10/22 7:30PM vs. GlenOak
Friday 10/29 7:30PM @ Jackson (Massillon)

Canton Mckinley Bulldogs
Saturday 8/28 7:30PM vs. Gallatin H.S. (Tennessee)
Sunday 9/5 3:30PM vs. Wayne High School
Saturday 9/11 7:30PM vs. Lake High School
Friday 9/17 7:30PM @ Austintown Fitch High School
Friday 9/24 7:30PM vs. Jackson High School
Friday 10/1 7:30PM @ Glenoak High School
Friday 10/8 7:30PM vs. Perry High School
Friday 10/15 7:30PM vs. Hoover High School
Thursday 10/21 7:30PM @ Boardman High School
Saturday 10/30 2:00PM @ Massillon Washington H.S.

Louisville Leopards
Friday 8/27 7:00PM @ Walsh Jesuit High School
Friday 9/3 7:30PM @ Hoover HS
Friday 9/10 7:30PM vs. Ravenna High School
Friday 9/17 7:00PM vs. Canton South HS
Friday 9/24 7:00PM @ Northwest HS
Friday 10/1 7:00PM vs. West Branch HS
Friday 10/8 7:00PM @ Carrollton HS
Friday 10/15 7:00PM vs. Alliance HS
Friday 10/22 7:00PM @ Marlington HS
Friday 10/29 7:00PM vs. Minerva HS

Canton Timken Trojans
Friday 8/27 7:00PM vs. Lutheran East
Friday 9/3 7:00PM @ Barberton High School
Friday 9/10 7:00PM vs. Dalton
Friday 9/17 7:00PM @ Manchester High School
Friday 9/24 7:00PM @ Fairless High School
Friday 10/1 7:00PM vs. Tuscarawas Valley HS
Saturday 10/9 7:00PM vs. Tuslaw High School
Friday 10/15 7:00PM @ CVCA
Friday 10/22 7:00PM vs. Indian Valley High School
Friday 10/29 7:00PM @ Triway High School

Fairless Falcons
Friday 8/27 7:00PM vs. Woodridge High School
Friday 9/3 7:00PM vs. Alliance High School
Friday 9/10 7:00PM @ Minerva HS
Friday 9/17 7:00PM @ Tusky Valley HS
Friday 9/24 7:00PM vs. Timken Senior High School
Friday 10/1 7:00PM @ CVCA HS
Friday 10/8 7:00PM vs. Indian Valley High School
Friday 10/15 7:00PM @ Manchester HS
Friday 10/22 7:00PM vs. Triway HS
Friday 10/29 7:00PM @ Tuslaw HS

Tusky Valley Trojans
Friday 8/27 7:00PM vs. Waynedale High School
Friday 9/3 7:00PM vs. Coventry HS
Friday 9/10 7:30PM @ Crestview High School-Columbiana
Friday 9/17 7:00PM vs. Fairless High School
Friday 9/24 7:00PM @ Tuslaw High School
Friday 10/1 7:00PM @ TIMKEN HS
Friday 10/8 7:00PM vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad.
Friday 10/15 7:00PM @ TRIWAY HS
Friday 10/22 7:00PM vs. Manchester High School
Thursday 10/28 7:00PM @ Indian Valley High School

Sandy Valley Cardinals
Friday 8/27 7:00PM @ Indian Valley
Friday 9/3 7:00PM vs. East Canton (M.S. Rec.)
Friday 9/10 7:30PM @ Rittman
Friday 9/17 7:00PM vs. Newcomerstown
Friday 9/24 7:00PM vs. Strasburg (HC)
Friday 10/1 7:00PM @ Ridgewood
Friday 10/8 7:00PM vs. Garaway (Little Cardinal Rec.)
Friday 10/15 7:00PM vs. Conotton Valley (Sr.Night)
Saturday 10/23 1:30PM @ Tuscarawas C.Catholic
Friday 10/29 7:00PM @ Malvern

Central Catholic Crusaders
Friday 8/27 @ New Philadelphia HS
Friday 9/3 vs. Perry HS (Massillon)
Friday 9/10 7:30pm @ Warrensville Heights High
Friday 10/1 7:30pm vs. Western Reserve Academy
Saturday 10/16 @ Chaney High School
Friday 10/22 vs. Gilmour Academy
Friday 10/29 7:30pm vs. St. Thomas Aquinas High

St. Thomas Aquinas Knights
Friday 8/27 7:00PM vs. Marlington High School
Friday 9/3 7:00PM vs. Minerva High School
Friday 9/10 7:00PM vs. Smithville High School
Saturday 9/18 7:00PM @ Trinity High School
Friday 9/24 7:00PM @ Elyria Catholic High School
Saturday 10/2 7:00PM @ Ursuline High School
Friday 10/8 7:00PM vs. Kenmore High School
Friday 10/15 7:00PM vs. John F Kennedy HS
Saturday 10/23 7:00PM @ Benedictine High School
Friday 10/29 7:30PM @ Canton Central Catholic

Marlington Dukes
Friday 8/27 7:00PM @ St. Thomas Aquinas High
Friday 9/3 7:00PM vs. St. Joan of Arc. ; Canada
Friday 9/10 7:00PM vs. Poland Seminary High School
Friday 9/17 7:00PM @ Northwest High School
Friday 9/24 7:00PM vs. Carrollton HS
Friday 10/1 7:00PM vs. Minerva – Homecoming
Friday 10/8 7:00PM @ Alliance HS
Friday 10/15 7:00PM @ Canton South High School
Friday 10/22 7:00PM vs. Louisville High School
Friday 10/29 7:00PM vs. West Branch High School

Alliance Aviators
Friday 8/27 7:00PM vs. Willoughby South High School
Friday 9/3 7:00PM @ Fairless High School
Friday 9/10 7:00PM vs. Revere
Friday 9/17 7:00PM @ Minerva High School
Friday 9/24 7:00PM @ West Branch High School
Friday 10/1 7:00PM vs. Carrollton High School
Friday 10/8 7:00PM vs. Marlington High School
Friday 10/15 7:00PM @ Louisville High School
Friday 10/22 7:00PM vs. Canton South High School
Friday 10/29 7:00PM @ Northwest High School

Canton South Wildcats
Thursday 8/26 7:30PM @ Perry High School
Friday 9/3 7:00PM vs. Canfield High School
Friday 9/10 7:00PM @ East Palestine High School
Friday 9/17 7:00PM @ Louisville High School
Friday 9/24 7:00PM vs. Minerva High School
Friday 10/1 7:00PM vs. Northwest HS (Canal Fulton)
Friday 10/8 7:00PM @ West Branch High School
Friday 10/15 7:00PM vs. Marlington High School
Friday 10/22 7:00PM @ Alliance High School
Friday 10/29 7:00PM vs. Carrollton High School

Tuslaw Mustangs
Friday 8/27 7:30PM @ Smithville
Friday 9/3 7:30PM @ Dalton
Friday 9/10 7:00PM vs. Chippewa
Friday 9/17 7:00PM @ Triway
Friday 9/24 7:00PM vs. Tusky Valley (Homecoming)
Friday 10/1 7:00PM vs. Manchester
Saturday 10/9 7:00PM @ Timken
Friday 10/15 7:00PM @ Indian Valley
Friday 10/22 7:00PM vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian
Friday 10/29 7:00PM vs. Fairless (Parent’s Night)


About Joey Marino

Professional and personable Realtor based out of Canton Ohio, selling real estate in all of Northeast Ohio. Stark County's most technologically savvy Realtor. Connect with me on any social network.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *